Gathering of Nations - Gathering of Nations Pow Wow
Gathering of Nations POW WOW 2000!

You are here: Front Page > Archives > 2000 > Dance Competition Results > Tiny Tots & Juniors
Also in this section: V.P. Al Gore Visits The '02 G.O.N.

2000 Gathering of Nations Pow Wow
DANCE COMPETITION

Click on the link below
to view the category.

Drum Groups
Tiny Tots & Juniors
Teen Categories
Women's Categories
Men's Categories
Golden Age & Elders

TINY TOTS - GIRLS

PLACE

NAME TRIBE TOWN
4th Carmen DeDios Jicarilla Dulce, NM
3rd Lindsey Etsitty Diné Phoenix, AZ
2nd Shelayna Attakai Navajo Blue Gap, AZ
1st Tylor Etsitty Diné Chinle, AZ

TINY TOTS - BOYS

PLACE NAME TRIBE TOWN
4th Bryce Bailey Chiane-Arapahoe Cushing, OK
3rd Darnell Johnson Navajo Phoenix, AZ
2nd Randon Robinson Diné Montezuma Creek, UT
1st Raynaldo Robinson Diné Montezuma Creek, UT

JR. GIRLS FANCY

 

PLACE NAME TRIBE TOWN
5th Tata Roberts Choctaw/Taos Pueblo Ada, OK
4th Samantha  Bointy Kiowa/Comanche Lawrence, KS
3rd Sayleen Primeaux Yankton/Sioux/Diné Bloomfield, NM
2nd Nikollane Kanuho Diné Tuba City, AZ
1st Patricia John Navajo Rock Pt., AZ

JR. GIRLS JINGLE

PLACE NAME TRIBE TOWN  
5th Dabney Morin Cree Big River Cree, Canada
4th Jovelle Pacheo Navajo/Sioux/Pueblo Sacramento, CA
3rd Olivia Tsosie Diné Phoenix, AZ
2nd Shalane Helson Navajo Window Rock, AZ
1st Kelly Etsitty Diné Chinle, AZ

JR. GIRLS TRADITIONAL

 

PLACE NAME TRIBE TOWN
5th Quahnah Kennedy Kiowa/Comanche Anadarko, OK
4th Michelle Allrunner Navajo/Cheyenne Salt Lake City, UT
3rd Utania Nelson Navajo Window Rock, AZ
2nd Marissa Woody Diné Bloomfield, NM
1st Raetava Yazzie Diné Flagstaff, AZ

JR. BOYS FANCY / GRASS

PLACE NAME TRIBE TOWN

 

5th Jared Johnson Navajo Salt Lake City, UT
4th Butch Bob Navajo Gallup, NM
3rd Trae Littlesky Stoney Lakota S. Kyle, SD
2nd Graham Primeaux Otoe/Sac-n-Fox Shawnee, OK
1st Douglas Todome Kiowa Comanche Denver, CO

JR. BOYS TRADITIONAL

 

PLACE NAME TRIBE TOWN
5th Westen Tso Navajo Chinle, AZ
4th Keno Kobe White Diné/Yakama Tees Nos Pos, AZ
3rd Jared Brown Mono/Diné Window Rock, AZ
2nd Allistor Niha Zuni/Navajo Window Rock, AZ
1st Ryan Nelson Navajo Window Rock, AZ

Gathering of Nations - North America's BIGGEST Pow Wow!


Counter